FANDOM


UpRigg is a fusion alien that appears in Earth-68. It is a fusion alien between Upgrade and Jury Rigg.

UpRigg
[[File:|235px]]
General Information
Species 1/2 Galvanic Mechamorph

1/2 Jury Rigg's Species

Home World None
Body Technological Gremlin
Powers and Abilities
Abilities Technology Enhancement
Breaking Machinery
Fixing Machinery
Modifying
Technology
Enhanced Intelligence
Elasticity
Details
First Appearance The More Things Change (Ya-Mi-Oh!)

Appearance

UpRigg has the body of Jury Rigg with the circuit pattern of Upgrade. His arms, legs, and stomach are slightly more rounded than Jury Rigg's. Rather than a devil tip, he has a plug on the end of his tail, similar to Feedback's. His ears and nose are longer and pointier. The Dueltrix symbol is on his face, in the place of his eyes.

Powers and Abilities

UpRigg has Upgrade's ability to merge with technology, control and upgrade it. It can also stretch its limbs like Upgrade. If his limbs are severed, he can regenerate them. He has Jury Rigg's ability to assemble and disassemble technology.

Dimension 40 (Ya-Mi-Oh!)

Dimension 2 (Ryder 10)

UpRigg is created by the Biomnitrix. He is used by Ryder 10K.

Ryder 10: Wanderer

Ya-Mi-Oh!
Major Characters
Yami | White Dragon | Leo | Luna | Ishizu | Crow | Aster Phoenix | Skurd
Secondary Characters
Pegasus | Police (Detective Trudge, Axel, Sergent Mina, Commissioner Viper, Kaz) | Joey | Mahad | Axel | Mokuba | New Enforcers (Jack Atlas, Jim Cook, Tyranno Hassleberry, Seeker) | Team 4 D's (Blair, Syrus Truesdale, Sherry LeBlanc, Zane Truesdale, Valon) | Asgard (Dragan, Halldor, Duke Devlin, Adrian Gecko, Sartorius, Sarina, Devack, Andre)
Frenemies
Arcadia Movement (Sayer, Aki, Espa Roba, Weevil, Rex, Mako, Bastion, Tania, Mai, Mindy, Bruno, Thunder, T-Bone, Leon, Chris, Dimitri)
Main Enemies
Zorc the Dark One | Diagon | Senator Izayoi | Doma (Dartz, Rafael, Camulla, Kalin) | Noah Kaiba | Marik (Dark Marik) | Yliaster (Jakob, Primo, Lester) | Broder | Meklord Emperors (Skiel, Wisel, Granal) | The D | Yubel | Earthbound Immortals (Ccapac Apu, Aslla Piscu, Uru, Cissu, Wiraqocha Rasca, Chacu Challhua, Ccarayhua)) | Rex Goodwin
Secondary Enemies
Gozaburo Kaiba | Big Five (Gansley, Crump, Johnson, Nezbitt, Leichter) | Officer Trudge | Dr. Roman | Dr. Zigzag | Esoterica | PaniK | Enforcers | Odion | Nightshroud | Shadow Riders | Princeton Brothers (Chazz, Jagger, Slade) | D's Gang (Hunter Pace, Syd Barlow, Trapper, Greiger, Lawton, Nicholas, Hans, Hermann) | Asgard Criminals (Misty, Mad Dog, Mr. Shroud, Titan)
Yami's Aliens
Snare-ye-oh | 8tle | Swampmutt | Ghost Gadget | Rath Arms | Crashocker | Echojaws | Articdrillo | Lode-Stache | Buzzhead | Toemech | The Jetworst | Gold Chuck | Heatfreeze | Ultimate Gymosis | Malem Dust | Armoback | Humungoopsaur | Clockgrade | Dark Portal | Sonic Wisp | Heatdrillo | Dark Rath | Big Jones | Ditto Grade | Atomic-X | UpRigg | ClouAlien | Ghost Dust | Way Back | Nanohopper | Chill Rath | Amp-Eye | Stink Hazard | Spider Trout | Portadrillo | Wildrot | Worst Foo | Davy Back | Ssslumungousssaur | Chromatails | Diagonbolt | Elaskiblast | Gravadactyl | Dark Feed | Goop Chill | Terrafoo | Jury Shock | Franken Grade | Battle Rigg | Diamond Matter | Grey Rath | Clockwork Angel | Grafista | Will-o-Ditto | Toepire | Buzz Cream | Ghosttrack | Dark Stone | Hawk Charge | Dittoneir | Grand Goat | Big Chuck | Fourmungousaur | Rust Angel | Astro Dust | Desert Skull | Big Diagon | Dark Spider | Diamond Angel | Terragrade | Big Arm | Blox'n Lode | Chill Skull | Shock'Em
Nemetrix Aliens
Terroranchula | Magnutops | Chomper Ram | Slamworm | Basilisk | Thunder Log | Crabdozer | TKV | Hypnotick | Fell Wygic | Vicetopus | Seismic Constrictor | Buglizard | Mucilator | Iron Emperor | Muck Rock | Seer Digger | Diomedes | Tyrannopede | Panuncian
Omnitrixes
Dueltrix | Nemetrix
Writers
Dioga beta
Ryder 10
Series
Ryder 10 | Ryder 10: Wanderer
Major Characters
Ryder | Kevin Levin | Ester | Skurd | Rook Blonko
Secondary Characters
Mecha | Alan Albright | Kolar | Plumbers (Brago, Blukic, Driba, Molly Gunther, Morty, Lt. Steel, Magister Patelliday) | Rook Shar
Frenemies
Grey | Epona | Psyphon | Argit | Lucky Girl | Turbine | Attea
Main Enemies
Vilgax | SACT (Cooper Daniels, Colonel Rozum) | Khyber (Khyber's Panuncian, Buglizard) | Forever Knights | Zs'Skayr | Diagon | Malware | Highbreed | Collectimus | Rooters (Proctor Servantis, Swift, Leander, Phil, Kevin Levin) | Albedo
Secondary Enemies
Bounty Hunters (Kraab, Goyle, Sixsix, Sevenseven, Eighteight, Vreedle Brothers) | Vulkanus (Crabdozer) | Seebik | Psyphon's Gang | Dr. Animo | Zs'Skayr's Followers (Viktor, Yenaldooshi, Mummy | Dr. Psychobos | Road Crew (Baron Highway, Road Rage, Fistrick, Corvo) | Spark Plug | Esoterica | Lucubra | Incurseans (Milleous, Jorgen Von Strangle)
Aliens
Upgrade | Wildmutt | Buzzshock | Diamondhead | Wildvine | Eatle | Mole-Stache | Ghostfreak | Heatblast | Xylofreeze | Bullfrag | Shocksquatch | Gutrot | Jetray | Goat Foo | Diagoneir | Wolf Bane | Rustcharge | Inspector Gadget | XLR8 | The Worst | Jury Rigg | Four Arms | Elaskimo | Portaler | Mummy Dusk | Viktor Stein | Quilscade | Gymosis | Slapstrike | Clockwork | Green Skull | Big Chill | Ball Weevil | Ripjaws | Spidermonkey | Toepick | Purebrid | Malem | Whampire
Fusion Aliens
Viktor Grade | Buzzhead | Wildrot | Mummy Arms | Rigg Eater | The Jetworst | Ghost Heat | Chill Skull | Diamond Angel | Clockgrade | UpRigg
Nemetrix Aliens
Panuncian | Crabdozer | Slamworm | Tyrannopede | Buglizard | Thunder Log | Iron Emperor | Chomper Ram | Vulpibat | Diomedes | Time Panther | Terroranchula | Des Ribbit | Thestral | Fell Wygic | Omnivoracious | Pallorfang | Leviathan | Anubi Serket
Ultimate Aliens
Ultimate Spidermonkey | Ultimate Big Chill | Ultimate Diamondhead | Ultimate Ripjaws | Ultimate Upgrade | Ultimate Heatblast | Ultimate Shocksquatch | Ultimate Rustcharge | Ultimate Wildmutt | Ultimate Ghostfreak | Ultimate Purebrid
Omnitrixes
Omnitrix | Nemetrix | Ultimatrix
Writers
Dioga beta
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.